CHF 0.00 0
Cart

Your basket is empty.

Privacy policy

Data protection is a matter of trust, and your trust is very important to us. We are providing this privacy statement to help you understand what we may do with any personal data we obtain from you.

Your consent

By browsing our site and accessing our services, you signify your acceptance of our privacy policy and agree that we may collect and use your personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Liability

Although every care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information published on this site, Studio Luluche cannot accept any liability for the accuracy, up-to-dateness or completeness of this information.

Studio Luluche expressly reserves the right to modify part or all of the content of this site, to delete it or to suspend distribution, at any time and without prior notice.

Data protection

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person (e.g. a name, but also an IP address). The law of September 11, 2007 on the protection of personal data (LPrD: RSV 172.65) stipulates that everyone has the right to the protection of their private sphere and to protection against the misuse of data concerning them.

Personal data will not be sold or passed on to third parties. Any subcontractors receive only the data required for the task entrusted to them, and are bound by confidentiality requirements.

Communication between your browser and the server hosting our website is encrypted. Your personal data is transmitted securely using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption. We take reasonable steps to protect our website and other systems against the loss, destruction, access, alteration and distribution of your data by unauthorized persons. Despite our measures, we cannot guarantee that your data will not be altered, destroyed, subject to unauthorized access or misuse.

By visiting our site and using our services, you understand and accept these risks.

Use of personal data

We collect your data in two ways. Firstly, when you provide it voluntarily. For example, when you use a contact form, subscribe to our newsletter or make a purchase from our website. On the other hand, we automatically collect the following data: IP address, date, time, browser number and information generally transmitted about the operating system or browser. We may be required to pass on this data to third parties if we are required to do so by law, in particular in application of the Federal Law on the Surveillance of Postal and Telecommunications Traffic (LSCPT) and its implementing ordinances.

We only use your data to process your requests, for our customer service, technical administration and for anonymized statistical evaluations, which serve to improve our offers and the quality of our site.

Use of cookies

Cookies are used to automatically record personal information (e.g. IP address, browser or device used). These cookies are used to make the use of the site more pleasant and to collect information for analysis purposes (see the Google Analytics chapter).

We remind you that data relating to searches and browsing may be processed for advertising targeting purposes. This data is used in particular for purposes related to advertising, statistical measurements, geolocalized advertising and the analysis of Internet users' behavior in order to personalize the advertising sent to them.

All recent browsers allow users to prevent cookies from being saved, and also to carry out browsing sessions at the end of which the cookies installed during the session are deleted (e.g. Private Browsing mode on Chrome).

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers, which may be located outside Germany.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can also disable the use of Google Analytics completely by using the following add-on: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google and you accept Google's terms of use.

Google has also signed up to the "Privacy Shield" legal framework covering Swiss-US relations in terms of data protection. Finally, Google anonymizes your IP address before saving it.

Share buttons (social networks)

You may find buttons on our site that enable you to share content on our site with social networks. When you click on one of these buttons, your browser establishes a link with the corresponding social network. If you are connected to your profile on the relevant network, the network may then record the fact that you have opened the relevant content page on our website.

Other technical resources

We use - on a permanent or occasional basis - other analysis tools to better understand how Internet users interact with our site (e.g. a tool that tracks mouse movements on our pages, enabling us to improve the layout of content and the quality of navigation).

The data collected is generally the Internet user's IP address, the type of device and browser used. It does not enable us to identify any individual user by name.

Cross-references and links

Our site may provide references and links to other Internet sites. Access to and use of these sites is at the user's own risk. The information and services offered by these sites are entirely the responsibility of their authors.

Right of access and rectification

In accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act, you have the right to information, opposition, access, rectification and deletion of your personal data.

This right may be exercised at the following address lucas@studio-luluche.ch.

Information and contact

If you would like to know more about how we process personal data or have any specific requests, please contact us :

Studio Luluche
Humanee Sàrl
Rue des Communaux 35
CH-1800 Vevey

lucas@studio-luluche.ch

Logo Luluche
Studio Luluche ©
2024
All rights reserved

Want to buy later?

Is your Luluchon's birthday coming up? Would you like to make a gift at a certain time? I'll send you a notification on the date of your choice.

Your information is only used to send you a notification on the given date.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Join the playful side of the Force

Sign up for my newsletter to keep up to date with new products and special offers.
Your information will only be used to send you my newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time, simply by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the messages.